Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
SharePoint
Use SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Mailing Address
Physical Address
Counties
  
  
District
  
  
Chris, PEKuntz Chris, PEchris.kuntz@ky.govDistrict 01TEBM-Project DevelopmentCrew 200270.898.2431270.994.1916
5501 Kentucky Dam Road
Paducah, KY 42003
5501 Kentucky Dam Road
Paducah, KY 42003
1.072
District 1
  
FitzpatrickAngela Fitzpatrickangela.fitzpatrick@ky.govCentral OfficeAASHTOWare Project System AdministrationTechnical Support502.782.5148502.229.9892
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
0.16
  
Looney, P.E.Matt Looney, P.E.matt.looney@ky.govCentral OfficeTransportation Engineer Branch ManagerTechnical Support502.782.5151
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
0.14
  
UtreraAmanda Utreraamanda.utrera@ky.govCentral OfficeTET II, FinalsContract Administration Finals Administrator502.782.5147
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
0.19
Statewide
  
JohnsonJim Johnsonjimmy.johnson@ky.govCentral OfficeAdministration Branch Manager, Subcontract RequestsContract Administration502.782.5120
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
0.18
  
BowlingStephen Bowlingstephen.bowling@ky.govCentral OfficeErosion Control Liaison D 4,5,7,9,10 & 12Contract Support502.782.5143502.330.3907
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
0.09
District 4, District 5, District 7, District 9, District 10, District 12
  
Shields, PEAustin Shields, PEaustin.shields@ky.govDistrict 07TE ENGR SUPR (Georgetown Section)Crew 340502.863.0473502.863.0473
815 East Main St. Extended, Georgetown 40324
815 East Main St. Extended, Georgetown 40324
Scott, Woodford
7.191
District 7
  
VacantVacant VacantCentral OfficeBridge Coatings LiaisonContract Support502.229.3915502.229.3915
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
200 Mero Street
Division of Construction
Frankfort, KY 40622
0.11
Statewide
  
Yeager, PEBob Yeager, PErobert.yeager@ky.govDistrict 06Chief District EngineerChief District Engineer859.341.2700
421 Buttermilk Pike, Covington  41017
421 Buttermilk Pike, Covington  41017
6.01
District 6
  
Schneider, PEChad Schneider, PEchad.schneider@ky.govDistrict 06District Materials EngineerDistrict Materials Engineer859.341.2700
421 Buttermilk Pike, Covington  41017
421 Buttermilk Pike, Covington  41017
6.19
District 6
  
Baker, PEKelly Baker, PEkellya.baker@ky.govDistrict 07Chief District EngineerChief District Engineer859.246.2355859.338.2187
800 Newtown Ct. Bldg 2, Lexington  40512
800 Newtown Ct. Bldg 2, Lexington  40512
7.01
District 7
  
Hopper, PESkylar Hopper, PEskylar.hopper@ky.govDistrict 07TE ENG SUPR (Materials)District Materials Engineer859.246.2355
763 W. New Circle Bldg 2, Lexington  40512
763 W. New Circle Bldg 2, Lexington  40512
7.18
District 7
  
Gilreath, PEStewart Gilreath, PEstewartB.gilreath@ky.govDistrict 08TEBM-Project Delivery & Preservation Branch II (Russell Springs, Monticello Seciton)Crew 320, 360606.677.3505606.305.5725
P.O. Box 780 Somerset, KY 42502
1660 S. Hwy 27 Somerset, KY 42501
Adair, Clinton, Cumberland, McCreary, Russell, Wayne
8.11
District 8
  
Jones, PEJames Jones, PEjamese.jones@ky.govDistrict 08Chief District EngineerChief District Engineer606.677.3554
P.O. Box 780 Somerset, KY 42502
1660 S. Hwy 27 Somerset, KY 42501
8.01
District 8
  
Gunnell, PESteve Gunnell, PEsteve.gunnell@ky.govDistrict 09Chief District EngineerChief District Engineer606.845.2551
P. O. Box 347, Flemingsburg  41041
822 Elizaville Ave, Flemingsburg, 41041
9.01
District 9
  
DaileyRick Daileyricka.dailey@Ky.GovDistrict 09District Materials EngineerCrew 210606.845.2551606.776.7335
P. O. Box 347, Flemingsburg  41041
822 Elizaville Ave, Flemingsburg, 41041
9.15
District 9
  
BowlingStephanie Bowlingstephaniem.bowling@ky.govDistrict 10Admin (PD&P I)Crew 200606.666.8841
P. O. Box 621, Jackson  41339
473 Hwy 15 South, Jackson 41339
10.03
District 10
  
Hall, PEAdrian Hall, PEadriana.hall@ky.govDistrict 10TE ENGR SUPR (West Liberty Section)Crew 300606.666.8841606.207.5542
P. O. Box 621, Jackson  41339
473 Hwy 15 South, Jackson 41339
Breathitt, Lee, Wolfe
10.05
District 10
  
Jones, PEChris Jones, PEchrisj.jones@ky.govDistrict 11Chief District EngineerChief District Engineer606.598.2145
603 Railroad Avenue, Manchester  40962
603 Railroad Avenue, Manchester  40962
11.01
District 11
  
CallebsJason Callebsjason.callebs@ky.govDistrict 11District Materials EngineerDistrict Materials Engineer606.598.2145
603 Railroad Avenue, Manchester  40962
603 Railroad Avenue, Manchester  40962
11.18
District 11
  
NicholsonLes Nicholsonles.nicholson@ky.govDistrict 11TE TECH III Office ManagerTE TECH III Office Manager606.598.2145
603 Railroad Avenue, Manchester  40962
603 Railroad Avenue, Manchester  40962
11.19
District 11
  
MullinsKenneth Mullinskenneth.mullins@ky.govDistrict 12TE TECH III (Whitesburg Section)Crew 340606.633.2657606.207.3945
109 Loraine St., Pikeville  41501
Knott, Letcher
12.06
District 12
  
Deneatra, PEHenderson Deneatra, PEdeneatra.henderson@ky.govDistrict 02Chief District EngineerChief District Engineer270.824.7080
1840 North Main Street, Madisonville  42431
1840 North Main Street, Madisonville  42431
2.01
District 2
  
TaylorGeorge Taylorgeorge.taylor@ky.govDistrict 07TE TECH III Office ManagerDistrict Construction Manager859.246.2355
763 W. New Circle Road Bldg. 2, Lexington  40512
763 W. New Circle Road Bldg. 2, Lexington  40512
7.19
District 7
  
PrestonTim Prestontim.preston@ky.govDistrict 07TE TECH III Safety/Traffic Control/ErosionTE TECH III Safety/Traffic Control/Erosion859.246.2355859.351.9851
763 W. New Circle Road Bldg. 2, Lexington  40512
763 W. New Circle Road Bldg. 2, Lexington  40512
7.2
District 7
  
Green, PESteven Green, PEsteven.green@ky.govDistrict 12TE ENG SUPV (Whitesburg Section)Crew 340606.785.5546
109 Loraine St., Pikeville  41501
1894 Hwy 160 South, Hindman, 41822
Knott, Letcher
12.05
District 12
  
ArrowoodMelissa Arrowoodmelissa.arrowood@ky.govDistrict 10Admin (PD&P II)Crew 200606.666.8841
P. O. Box 621, Jackson  41339
10.08
District 10
  
TurnerBrad Turnerbrad.turner@ky.govDistrict 01HT IV,  Office ManagerTE TECH III Office Manager270.898.2431270.748.8603
5501 KY Dam Road, Paducah  42003
5501 KY Dam Road, Paducah  42003
1.071
District 1
  
JohnsonDana Johnsondana.johnson@ky.govDistrict 03TET IIDistrict Construction Manager270.746.7898270.535.7543
900 Morgantown Road, Bowling Green  42101
900 Morgantown Road, Bowling Green  42101
3.15
District 3
  
Bottoms, PEBrad Bottoms, PEbradley.bottoms@ky.govDistrict 04Chief District EngineerChief District Engineer270.766.5066
P. O. Box 309, Elizabethtown  42702
634 East Dixie, Elizabethtown 42701
Breckinridge, Grayson, Green, Hardin, Hart, Larue, Marion, Meade, Nelson, Taylor, Washington
4.01
District 4
1 - 30Next